For a long time, Sweet Almond Oil has been the most used in cosmetics thanks to its recognized ability to give elasticity and softness to the skin and have positive effects in the treatment of stretch marks. It is ideal not only for the body but also for the hair or face.
99.5% Sweet Almond Oil.
Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil, tocopherol (vit. E extracted from wheat germ, natural antioxidant).
Without added fragrances, without allergens